World Traditional Karate Championships Cracow ORLEN 2016 Competition Categories - Program

PROGRAM WITH COMPETITION CATEGORIES

World Traditional Karate Championships Cracow ORLEN 2016

 

 Friday - October 14
    
 8.30-12.00Youth - Men's Individual Kata
Senior - Men's Individual Kata Senior - Women's Individual Kata
 Youth - Women's Individual Kata
Senior - Men's Fuku-goSenior - Women's Fuku-go
 Youth - Women's Fuku-go
 Senior - Women's Individual Kumite
    
 12.30-15.00Youth - Men's Fuku-go(13.00) Senior - Men's Individual Kumite
(13.00) Cadet and Junior - Men's Synchronized Kata
 Youth - Women's Individual Kumite
 Cadet and Junior - Women's Synchronized Kata
 Youth - Men's Individual Kumite
 Cadet and Junior - Men's En-bu
   Cadet and Junior - Mixed En-bu
    
 15.30-18.00Cadet - Men's Individual KataSenior and Youth - Women's Synchronized KataJunior - Men's Individual Kata
 Cadet - Women's Individual Kata
Senior and Youth - Women's Team Kumite
Junior - Women's Individual Kata
  Senior and Youth - Men's Synchronized Kata
 
    
 18.30-21.00Cadet - Men's Fuku-goSenior and Youth - Mixed En-buJunior - Men's Fuku-go 
 Cadet - Women's Fuku-go
Senior and Youth - Men's En-buJunior - Women's Fuku-go
 Junior - Women's Individual Ko-go Kumite
Senior and Youth - Men's Team Kumite
Junior - Men's Individual Ko-go Kumite
    
 Saturday - October 15
    
 8.00-12.00Cadet - Men's Individual Ko-go Kumite  
 Cadet - Women's Individual Ko-go Kumite  
    
 15.00-18.00 Senior - Women's Individual Kata
 Senior - Men's Individual Kata
  Senior - Women's Individual Kumite
 Senior - Men's Individual Kumite
  Senior and Youth - Women's Synchronized Kata Senior and Youth - Men's Synchronized Kata
  Senior and Youth - Women's Team Kumite
 Senior and Youth - Men's Team Kumite
   
  The tournament will be ended by the ultimate match between the finalists of WTKF World Championships and WFF European Championships - Team Kumite

 

 

 

 

World Traditional Karate Children's Cup 2016

 

 Friday - October 14
 9.00-12.00Group A Boys - kata ind. 9-8 kyuGroup A Girls - kata ind. 9-8 kyu Group C and Group D Girls - team kata Group C and Group D Boys - team kata
 Group A Girls - kata ind. 7 kyu
Group A Boys - kata ind. 7 kyu  
Group B Girls - kata ind. 9-8 kyu
Group C and Group D - En-bu Mixed
 Group B Girls - kata ind. 5 kyu Group A Boys - kata ind. 6-1 kyu       
  
 Group B Girls - kata ind. 4-1 kyu    
     
 12.30-15.00Group B Boys - kata ind. 6 kyu Group B Boys - kata ind. 7 kyu  Group B Girls - kata ind. 7 kyu Group C and Group D - En-bu Boys
 Group B Girls - kata ind. 6 kyu
 Group B Boys - kata ind. 5 kyu 
 
     
 15.30-18.00Group C Girls - kata ind. 9-8 kyuGroup C Girls - kata ind. 6 kyu Group B Boys - kata ind. 4-1 kyu  
 Group C Girls - kata ind. 7 kyu 
Group C Girls - kata ind. 5 kyu
Group B Boys - kata ind. 9-8 kyu 
 
     
 18.30-21.00Group C Girls - kata ind. 3-1 kyu Group C Boys - kata ind. 4 kyu Group C Boys - kata ind. 7 kyu (16.30-21.00) Group C Boys - kata ind. 6 kyu       
 Group C Boys - kata ind. 3-1 kyu 
 Group C Boys - kata ind. 9-8 kyu 
Group C Boys - kata ind. 5 kyu  
   Group C Girls - kata ind. 4 kyu
 
     
  Saturday - October 15
 8.00-12.00Group D Boys - kata ind. 9-8 kyuGroup D Boys - kata ind. 4 kyu Group A and Group B - team kataGroup D Girls - kata ind. 3-1 kyu
 Group D Boys - kata ind. 7 kyu 
Group D Boys - kata ind. 3-1 kyu
Group A and Group B - En-bu BoysGroup D Girls - kata ind. 4 kyu
 Group D Boys - kata ind. 6 kyu
 Group A and Group B - En-bu MixedGroup D Girls - kata ind. 6 kyu
 Group D Boys - kata ind. 5 kyu
  Group D Girls - kata ind. 5 kyu
 Group D Girls - kata ind. 9-8 kyu   
 Group D Girls - kata ind. 7 kyu