Events

17.04.2017 The 9th Traditional Karate World Cup ORLEN 2017

dps_17_patr

 

 

9th Traditional Karate World Cup ORLEN 2017
Intercontinental Kumite Match
3 June 2017, Lodz (Poland)


We are pleased to announce that the 9th Traditional Karate World Cup ORLEN 2017 will be held on May 31 – June 4, 2017 in Atlas Arena sport hall in Lodz (Poland). This event will be dedicated to the memory of Mr. Ryszard Czesław Dębski – karateka, friend, cofounder and member of the Board of Traditional Karate Federation of Poland, who passed away in 2011.


The city of Lodz is the “cradle” of Traditional Karate-do in Poland. Many great karate athletes – national, European and world champions, come from Lodz as well as the headquarters of Traditional Karate Federation of Poland is located here.

 

 List of selected athelets

 Women Men

 1. Juste Baltrusaityte – Lithuania
2. Tereza Kleiblova – Czech Republic
3. Amira Mokhamed – Ukraine
4. Michelle Càssia de Moura Melo – Brasil
5. Arpi Safaryan – Armenia
6. Priscilla Tipeni – USA
7. Nataliya Vyerloka – Russia
8. Maria Depta – Poland
9. Agnieszka Sajdutka – Poland
10. Gloria Svetak – Slovenia/World Fudokan Federation

1. Paulo Afonso de Paiva Filho – Brasil
2. Viorel Bejan – Moldova
3. Gennadii Golubchikov – Russia
4. Narek Iskandaryan – Armenia
5. Anatolii Kuzmenko – Ukraine
6. Jakub Stepan – Czech Republic
7. Alvaro Wegener – Chile
8. Michal Sowa – Poland
9. Wiktor Staszak – Poland
10. Artsun Ohanyan –  Armenia/World Fudokan Federation
11. Julian Dumitras – Romania/World Fudokan Federation


  The list of athletes selected to the Interncontinental Kumite Match

 

  BRASIL TEAMINTERNATIONAL TEAM POLAND TEAM WFF TEAM
(World Fudokan Federation)

1. Drausio Valentim de Moura Júnior
2. Paulo Afonso de Paiva Filho
3. Paulo Afonso de Paiva Neto

 1. Viorel Bejan – Moldova
2. Narek Iskandaryan – Armenia
3. Anatolii Kuzmenko – Ukraine
4. Alvaro Wegener – Chile

1. Jan Klebek
2. Damian Pawlik
3. Damian Tomasik
4. Pawel Tomasik
1. Artsun Ohanyan – Armenia
2. Julian Dumitras – Romania
3. Benjamin Zgank – Slovenia

 

Judges: Viktor Adyeyev (Ukraine), Robin Barak (Czech Republic), Victor Birca (Moldova), Pavel Chernousov (Russia), Giedrius Dranevicius (Lithuania), Volodymyr Savchenko (Ukraine), Jozef Raczka (Poland), Andrzej Olech (Poland), Mirosław Ellwart (Poland), Andrzej Maciejewski (Poland), Anna Kulczynska (Poland), Zbigniew Sitarz (Poland), Jaroslaw Domrazek (Poland), Szczepan Thomas (Poland), Janusz Sowa (Poland); technical judges: Janusz Ziolkowski (Poland), Jaroslaw Bicz (Poland); medical judges: Zbigniew Lipczyk (Poland), Aleksander Gorski (Poland)

 

 The 17th Traditional Karate Polish Children's Cup ORLEN 2017 will take place during the World Cup in Lodz.

Schedule:
31 May (Wednesday)       Arrival (Officials, Judges, Athletes)
1 June (Thursday)            Preparation
2 June (Friday)                 Preparation
3 June (Saturday)            9th Traditional Karate World Cup ORLEN 2017, Intercontinental Kumite Match
4 June (Sunday)               Departure

 

 


Download file: